top of page

PRE-ORDER NOW - Due May 2024

 

CUSTOM PAINT FROM JUST £250...... Order a PRO Build now and select custom paint.  When you select custom paint a £50 deposit will be added to secure your paint slot.  Please get in touch to discuss your design and ideas and check leadtimes.

 

Free custom decal kit with factory finish 

Free fitting on frame protection (you pay for the kit)

Free UK shipping

Custom builds also available

 

The 2024 Edition of the Deviate Claymore continues with its award winning design whilst now being fully UDH compatible.

 

Designed to be the best handling, long-travel enduro bike in the market, the Claymore PRO build has been specced to deliver top-class performance, reliability and durability. 

 

Details matter, which is why we also offer the option to customise your PRO build with different options of stem length, handlebar rise, dropper post size and spring rate. 

With 165mm of rear travel, combined with our high pivot suspension platform, the Claymore is the bike of choice for taking on the most brutal terrain or hurtling between the tapes. 

 

Build Spec

FrameClaymore : 165mm long-travel high pivot frame
Rear ShockÖhlins TTX22m.2 230x60 and SLS Coil Spring (in any weight)
ForkÖhlins RXF38 m.2 Enduro Fork 29" Air 170mm
Brakes

Shimano XT M8120 4-pot (Front - 203mm) (Rear - 203mm)

Rear DerailleurShimano XT RD-M8100 12 Speed
ShifterShimano XT M8100 12 Speed
Cassette

Shimano XT M8100 12 Speed 51t

ChainShimano XT CN M8100 
CranksetShimano XT M8100 12 Speed Crankset, 32t, 170mm
Bottom BracketShimano XT MT800
HeadsetCane Creek Hellbender 70
Rear TyreVittoria Mazza Enduro Casing 29" 2.4
Front TyreVittoria Mazza Race Compound 29" 2.6
Front/Rear Hubi9 Hydra
Front/Rear Rim i9 Enduro S 29"
HandlebarsOneUp Carbon 35D 800L (20R or 35R)
Stem OneUp 35D (35 or 42mm)
SaddleSDG Lux-Alloy Matte Black
SeatpostOneUp V2 / V3 I-spec EV Lever (180, 210 or 240mm)
GripsOneUp Lock on Grips (Black)

 

The Claymore - A Long Travel Enduro Race Frame

The Deviate Claymore full-suspension mountain bike (MTB) frame features a full-carbon make-up, designed to work with 29" wheels front and rear. The frame is optimised for enduro racing where it offers an unrivalled balance of high-speed control and excellent pedalling efficiency for all-day riding comfort thanks to our meticulously tested high-pivot suspension design. The frame is compatible with both 180mm and 170mm long travel forks for the front travel and 165mm of travel for the rear wheel. 

 

Key Details

Material: Full Carbon Construction

Colourways: Rowan Red or Moss Green

Suspension Platform: High Pivot System (18T Idler)

Wheel Size: 29” 

Rear Wheel Travel: 165 mm

Front Travel: 170 mm

Frame Weight: 3.2 kg

 

Geometry

SizeMediumLargeX-Large
Head Angle (deg)64.364.364.3
BB Drop (mm)303030
Wheel Base (mm)123312681303
Seat Angle (deg)787878
Reach (mm)460490520
Stack (mm)620630640
Head Tube Length (mm)92108114
Chainstay Length (mm)441441441
Seat Post Length (mm)410430450
Max Seat Post insertion (mm)300325340
ETT Length (mm)592622656

 

Additional Features

  • Twin lip wiper seals for all frame bearings
  • Grease injection ports to keep your bike functioning better, for longer 
  • Threaded BB
  • Downtube Protector
  • Cable gutter System

 

DEVIATE CLAYMORE | PRO BUILD 2024 EDITION (UDH) - Custom Paint from £250

£7,199.00Price
    bottom of page